Results

16th Maharashtra State Police Duty Meet 2018
  SRPF - Wanawadi, Pune
( 29th Oct. to 3rd Nov. 2018 )

   
 
Event / Competition
Position / Medal
Name
Rank
Range / Commr
 
Scientific Aids to Investigation
  i) Written examination (Crime Investigation, Criminal Rules & Court Procedure, Judgmnts)
    Gold Shri R.K. Khopkar API Kokan Range
    Silver Shri U.D.Muluk PI Aurangabad City
    Silver Shri A.U.Mujawar PSI Kolhapur Range
    Bronze Shri M.V.Patil PI Mumbai City
    Bronze Shri L.B.Bora PSI Kokan Range
  ii) Oral examination (Medico Legal Test)
    Gold Shri A.N.Pawar API Nanded Range
    Silver Shri Rahul H. Khatavkar API Aurangabad City
    Bronze Shri N.M.Gite PI Navi Mumbai
  iii) Written examination (Forensic Science)
    Gold Shri Rahul H. Khatavkar API Aurangabad City
    Silver Smt Archana S.Patil API Pune City
    Silver Shri Amol N. Pawar API Nanded Range
    Bronze Shri Nitin M. Gite PI Navi Mumbai
  iv) Finger Prints        
    Gold Smt Uma B.Gavade PSI Thane City
    Silver Smt Varsha L.Deshmukh WPI CID, Pune
    Bronze Shri Narendra Bhirave PI Nagpur City
  v) Police Portraits        
    Gold Shri Atul P. Jadhav PC 2365 Kolhapur Rng
    Silver Smt Rakhi Y. Khavale WPN 1216 CID, Pune
    Bronze Shri Satish D.Swami PN 194 Solapur City
  vi) Observation        
    Gold Shri Atul P. Jadhav PC 2365 Kolhapur Rng
    Silver Shri Satish D.Swami PN 194 Solapur City
    Bronze Shri I.R.Shaikh PN 1465 Kolhapur Rng
  vii) Lifting and Packing of Exhibits
    Gold Smt. J.R.Chivadashetty WPI CID,Crime, Pune
    Silver Shri R.H.Khatavakar API Aurangabad City
    Bronze Smt.U.L.Deshmukh WPI CID,Crime, Pune
  viii) Crime Photography        
    Gold Shri R.K.Khopkar API Konkan Range
    Silver Shri Rahul Khatavkar API Aurangabad City
    Bronze Shri H.N.Devare PSI Nasik City
           
  ix) Anti-Sabotage(Room Search)        
    Gold Shri Anil Salunkhe HC MIA, Pune
    Silver Shri Amol C. Gavali PC 2237 Kolhapur Range
    Bronze Shri Sadanand G. Arondekar HC MIA, Pune
    Bronze Shri Hanmant S. Bhosale PN 882 Kolhapur Range
 
  ix) Anti-Sabotage (Ground Search)      
    Gold Shri Anil Salunkhe HC MIA, Pune
    Silver Shri Sadanand G. Arondekar HC MIA, Pune
    Bronze Shri Pravin Dhoraje HC 5851 Pune City
           
  ix) Anti-Sabotage (Vehicle Search)      
    Gold Shri Bandu Navthar PN MIA, Pune
    Silver Shri Amol Ghorpade HC MIA, Pune
    Bronze Shri Shashikant Gadekar PN 468 SRPF Range
           
  ix) Anti-Sabotage (Access Control)      
    Gold Shri Amol Ghorpade HC MIA, Pune
    Silver Shri Ramesh Kuthe PN 1200 Konkan Range
    Bronze Shri Ramchandra Matre PN 925 Aurangabad Range
   
  Police Photography
    Gold Shri S.R.Jadhav Photographer Nanded Range
    Silver Shri P.P.Kambale PN 1815 Kolhapur Range
    Bronze Shri P.S.Rokade PN 5949 Thane City
 
Police Videography
    Gold Shri.S.G.Kshatriya Photographer Pune City
    Silver Shri S.R.Bendugade PN 506 SRPF Range
    Bronze Shri S.S.Deshmukh PC 113486 Mumbai City
 
Computer Awareness
  Event I - OBJECTIVE TYPE TEST
    Gold Shri Vijay Kumbhar ASI DPW Pune
    Silver Shri Nikhil Jadhav PC Kolhapur Range
    Bronze Smt Vinod Navale HC Navi Mumbai
 

Event -II - Office Automation

       
    Gold Shri Vinod Bhujang Navale HC Navi Mumbai
    Silver Shri Hanumant Shivaji Bhosale PN Kolhapur Range
    Bronze Shri Ravindra V.Lokhande PN Aurangabad Range
 

Event –III Developing an Application using VB.Net

   
 
Gold

Shri Prasad Mandhare
Shri Nikhil Jadhav

PC
PC

Kolhapur Range

    Silver

Shri Tipsingh Rajput
Shri Ramdas D.Pathare

Shri Amol Jadhav
Shri Krunal Ukey

PI
PSI

PSI
PC

CID, Pune

Nagpur City

    Bronze

Shri Karan Mane
Shri Praveen Shelkande

PC
PC
Solapur City
 

Dogs Competitions

  (i) Tracker        
    Gold Dog-Sweety
Handler-Shri G.J.Vyavahare & Shri N.Pathan
HC 55 & HC 468 Aurangabad Rng
    Silver Dog-Rana
Handler-Shri A.V.Kendre & Shri L.D.Kumbre
PN 650 & HC 1243 Nanded Rng
    Bronze Dog-Rudra
Handler-Shri R.C.Bhalerao & Shri B.S.Vanave
HC 127 & HC 2087 Pune City
  (ii) Explosive        
    Gold Dog-Meera
Handler-Shri A.R.Deshmukh & Shri S.D.Gund
PN 779 & PC 1600 Solapur City
    Silver Dog-Jacky
Handler-Shri J.D.Vhatkar & Shri J.D.Bhosale
PN 1687 & PC 1984 Kolhapur Rng
    Bronze Dog-Virat
Handler-Shri S.D.Shirtode & Shri R.S.Yadgiri
HC 5824 & HC 5446 Pune City
  (iii) Narcotics        
    Gold

Dog-Max
Handler- Shri N.P.Baviskar & Shri V.K.Pawar

PC 858 & PC 1584

Nasik City
    Silver Dog-Mona
Handler-Shri A.V.More & Shri M.K.Gore
PC 427 & HC 933 Aurangabad City
    Bronze Dog-Lucy
Handler-Shri D.B.Uieke & Shri P.U.Dixit
PN 93 & PN 860 Gadchiroli Rng